No edit summary |
(added demographics table) |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
}} | }} | ||
The Australian Commonwealth State | The Australian Commonwealth State is a country located in Oceania, which comprises the mainland of the Australian continent, as well as Tasmania and various smaller islands. | ||
==Politics== | ==Politics== | ||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
*[[File:PCBW Comecon.png]] [[PCBaller_World/Council for Mutual Technoeconomic Assistance|Council for Mutual Technoeconomic Assistance (Comecon)]] | *[[File:PCBW Comecon.png]] [[PCBaller_World/Council for Mutual Technoeconomic Assistance|Council for Mutual Technoeconomic Assistance (Comecon)]] | ||
==Relationships== | ===Relationships=== | ||
*<div style="color: navy">'''Allies'''</div>{{Collapse| | *<div style="color: navy">'''Allies'''</div>{{Collapse| | ||
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
*<div style="color: brown">'''At War'''</div>{{Collapse| | *<div style="color: brown">'''At War'''</div>{{Collapse| | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Demographics== | |||
===Ancestry=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Background | |||
! Population | |||
! % | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Cball-England.png]] [[File:Cball-Scotland.png]] [[File:Cball-Ireland.png]] Anglo-Celtic | |||
| 25,702,763 | |||
| 71.2% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Cball-China.png]] Chinese | |||
| 1,877,168 | |||
| 5.2% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Cball-Italy.png]] Italian | |||
| 1,552,274 | |||
| 4.3% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Cball-Germany.png]] German | |||
| 1,480,075 | |||
| 4.1% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Cball-India.png]] Indian | |||
| 974,683 | |||
| 2.7% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Cball-AustAbo.png]] Aboriginal | |||
| 836,400 | |||
| 2.3% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Cball-Greece.png]] Greek | |||
| 649,789 | |||
| 1.8% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Cball-Netherlands.png]] Dutch | |||
| 577,591 | |||
| 1.6% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Cball-SouthVietnam.png]] Vietnamese | |||
| 469,292 | |||
| 1.3% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Cball-Philippines.png]] Filipino | |||
| 397,093 | |||
| 1.1% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Cball-Lebanon.png]] Lebanese | |||
| 364,604 | |||
| 1.0% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Cball-Japan.png]] Japanese | |||
| 288,882 | |||
| 0.8% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Cball-South_Africa.png]] [[File:Cball-Afrikaner.png]] South African | |||
| 252,696 | |||
| 0.7% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:PanArab.png]] Arab | |||
| 216,581 | |||
| 0.6% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Cball-Poland.png]] [[File:NewKashubia.png]] Lechitic | |||
| 165,418 | |||
| 0.4% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Cball-France.png]] French | |||
| 146,789 | |||
| 0.4% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:PCBaller-Korea.png]] Korean | |||
| 144,398 | |||
| 0.4% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Opposite_Unity.png]] Other | |||
| 2,890 | |||
| 0.1% | |||
|} | |||
==History== | ==History== |
Revision as of 16:05, 25 May 2024
![]() |
Work in Progress "I'll be done any day now!" - Still-Being-Drawnism This page is not done yet and may still contain inaccurate information or miss important details. |
The Australian Commonwealth State is a country located in Oceania, which comprises the mainland of the Australian continent, as well as Tasmania and various smaller islands.
Politics
Branches of Government
- Ministry for Diplomatic Affairs
- Ministry for National Defence
- Armed Forces
- Commonwealth Army (ground forces)
- Commonwealth Navy
- Commonwealth Air Force
- Border Security Dept.
- National Border Guard
- National Coast Guard
- Customs
- National Security Dept.
- Internal Security Dept.
- Armed Forces
- Ministry for Land Affairs
- Cartography Dept.
- Surveying Dept.
- Ministry for Public Health
- Centre for Nuclear Research
- Centre for Aerospace Research
Parties
Banned Groups
Organizations
Alternative United Nations (AltUN)
The International Red Cross
Initiative for the Preservation of Knowledge (IPK)
Council for Mutual Technoeconomic Assistance (Comecon)
Relationships
- Allies
United Communes of Nusantara - Good relations
- Friendly
- Positive
- Neutral
Yakesa - Recognised as a state (2040.05.16)
- Negative
- Enemy
- At War
Demographics
Ancestry
History
- 2040.04.03 : The Southern Commonwealth is proclaimed.
- 2040.04.15 : International recognition is granted.
- 2040.04.24 : Ratification of northern border delimitation with the Kingdom of Australia.
- 2040.04.26 : The Southern Commonwealth joins AltUN, the International Red Cross and the IPK.
- 2040.05.06 : Start of the 'BBQ Campaign': annexation of the Kingdom of Australia in 'Operation Mustard'.
- 2040.05.07 : Completes 'Operation Ketchup', annexing New Queensland. End of the 'BBQ Campaign'.
- 2040.05.16 : Recognition of Yakesa as a sovereign entity.
- 2040.05.17 : ccTLD changed from .sc to .au; joins Comecon.
- 2040.05.17 : Completes 'Operation Breadbun', annexing New Kashubia.
- 2040.05.25 : Completes 'Operation Snag', annexing the North Australian Social Republic. Unification of Australia.
Flags and Emblems
-
National flag
-
Flag of Victoria
-
Flag of Tasmania
-
Flag of South Australia
-
Flag of New South Wales
-
Flag of Queensland
-
Flag of the Northern Territory
-
Flag of Riverina
-
Flag of Rhodelia
-
Flag of New Kashubia PT
-
Flag of Aboriginal Northern Australia PT
-
Flag of the Armed Forces
-
Flag of the Commonwealth Army
-
Flag of the Commonwealth Navy
-
Flag of the Commonwealth Air Force
-
Aircraft insignia/roundel (Air Force)
-
Air Force roundel (aircraft tail)
-
Flag of the National Border Guard
-
Flag of the National Coast Guard
-
Logo of the Australian Centre for Nuclear Research
-
Logo of the Australian Centre for Aerospace Research
Info
- It is occasionally referred to as 'the Southern Commonwealth', a colloquial name more common when it occupied only parts of the continent's south.